Brokers — List your Company Here

Featured local agent — Aquia Harbour, VA

Example placement

Sarah Mitchell

CNESRESABR

Compass Real Estate · Aquia Harbour, VA

“Your trusted relocation specialist since 2009. 350+ homes sold. Zero-pressure, data-first approach.”

Aquia Harbour, VA(512) 555-0184TX License #0512847
Visit website →sarahmitchellhomes.com
5.0 · 47 reviews

This spot is open. Be the only brokerage featured on this page — one slot, no auction.

Claim this spot

* Example only — dummy agent for illustration. Your logo, name, tagline, link, and lead routing replace this content.

Aquia Harbour, VA Housing Market & Real Estate

Seller's market+5.0% YoY

Housing market overview · Updated monthly ·

$587,500median sale price

How is the Aquia Harbour, VA housing market right now?

The median home sale price in Aquia Harbour, VA is $587,500, up 5.0% year-over-year. Homes sell in an average of 29 days with 25 active listings. The market is currently a seller's market. (Source: Redfin monthly MLS data, as of May 2026 — the most recent Redfin release; Redfin publishes each month's data on a ~6-week lag.)

Is Aquia Harbour a buyer's or seller's market?

Seller's market2.1 months of supply29 avg. days on market

Aquia Harbour, VA is currently a seller's market, based on 2.1 months of supply and homes selling in about 29 days. How we determine this →

Homes sold

12

Last 12 weeks

Days on market

29

Average pace

Active listings

25

2.1 months supply

Sale-to-list

101.3%

Above asking

What does the Aquia Harbour housing market data show?

Current housing market statistics for Aquia Harbour, VA
MetricValue
Median sale price$587,500
Median list price$542,000
Year-over-year price change+5.0%
Average days on market29 days
Active inventory25 listings
Months of supply2.1 months
Sale-to-list price ratio101.3%
Median price per sq ft$190/sq ft
Homes sold (latest month)12
New listings (latest month)16
Listings with a price cut24.0%
Market conditionSeller's market

Source: Redfin · Updated monthly

How much do homes cost in Aquia Harbour by property type?

How the Aquia Harbour, VA market breaks down across single-family homes, condos, and townhouses.

Median price, price per square foot, homes sold and days on market by property type in Aquia Harbour, VA
Property typeMedian pricePrice / sq ftHomes soldDays on market
Single-family$587,500$190/sq ft1229 days

Source: Redfin · Updated monthly

The Aquia Harbour housing market is currently classified as a seller's market with a median sale price of $587,500. Prices have risen 5.0% compared to last year, with homes spending an average of 29 days on market, indicating 2.1 months of inventory.With limited inventory, homes sell quickly and buyers should be prepared to act decisively and competitively to secure a property.

Homes for sale in Aquia Harbour

There are currently 25 homes listed for sale in Aquia Harbour, Virginia. The median listing price is $542K. Featured listings range from $249,900 to $650,000.

4 bedroom house for sale at 223 Bosun Cv Aquia Harbour - $249,900
$249,900

223 Bosun Cv

Aquia Harbour, VA

4 bd3 ba2,016 sqft$124/ft²
House17,123 sqft lot
View photos & details
4 bedroom house for sale at 2425 Harpoon Dr Aquia Harbour - $499,990
$499,990

2425 Harpoon Dr

Aquia Harbour, VA

4 bd3 ba2,660 sqft$188/ft²
House12,797 sqft lot
View photos & details
5 bedroom house for sale at 2016 Monitor Dr Aquia Harbour - $500,000
$500,000

2016 Monitor Dr

Aquia Harbour, VA

5 bd4 ba3,399 sqft$147/ft²
House12,959 sqft lot
View photos & details
4 bedroom house for sale at 3101 Voyage Dr Aquia Harbour - $524,900
$524,900

3101 Voyage Dr

Aquia Harbour, VA

4 bd3 ba2,612 sqft$201/ft²
House16,975 sqft lot
View photos & details
4 bedroom house for sale at 2320 Harpoon Dr Aquia Harbour - $547,000
$547,000

2320 Harpoon Dr

Aquia Harbour, VA

4 bd3 ba2,332 sqft$235/ft²
House18,203 sqft lot
View photos & details
4 bedroom house for sale at 2006 State Room Dr Aquia Harbour - $549,000
$549,000

2006 State Room Dr

Aquia Harbour, VA

4 bd3 ba2,448 sqft$224/ft²
House12,798 sqft lot
View photos & details
4 bedroom house for sale at 1035 Aquia Dr Aquia Harbour - $557,000
$557,000

1035 Aquia Dr

Aquia Harbour, VA

4 bd4 ba2,758 sqft$202/ft²
House30,056 sqft lot
View photos & details
4 bedroom house for sale at 2018 Victoria Dr Aquia Harbour - $580,000
$580,000

2018 Victoria Dr

Aquia Harbour, VA

4 bd4 ba2,714 sqft$214/ft²
House12,562 sqft lot
View photos & details
4 bedroom house for sale at 1027 John Paul Jones Dr Aquia Harbour - $619,900
$619,900

1027 John Paul Jones Dr

Aquia Harbour, VA

4 bd3 ba1,800 sqft$344/ft²
House15,607 sqft lot
View photos & details
5 bedroom house for sale at 1019 Isabella Dr Aquia Harbour - $620,000
$620,000

1019 Isabella Dr

Aquia Harbour, VA

5 bd4 ba3,072 sqft$202/ft²
House14,849 sqft lot
View photos & details
5 bedroom house for sale at 1339 Aquia Dr Aquia Harbour - $650,000
$650,000

1339 Aquia Dr

Aquia Harbour, VA

5 bd4 ba3,716 sqft$175/ft²
House22,216 sqft lot
View photos & details
4 bedroom house for sale at 1104 Columbus Dr Aquia Harbour - $650,000
$650,000

1104 Columbus Dr

Aquia Harbour, VA

4 bd2 ba2,600 sqft$250/ft²
House19,723 sqft lot
View photos & details

Looking to buy in Aquia Harbour?

Get connected with a local real estate expert — free, no obligation.

Active listings

25

Homes on market

Median list price

$542K

Avg. days on market

29

Days until sale

New this week

16

Newly listed

Price drops:24.0%of listings
Sale-to-list:101.3%

Who lives in Aquia Harbour?

Population

6,917

Median income

$152,776/yr

Median age

37.3 years

Owner-occupied

92.1%

College grads

46.1%

Avg commute

46.9 min

Source: U.S. Census Bureau ACS

What is it like to live in Aquia Harbour?

Aquia Harbour is a community of approximately 7K residents with a median age of 37.3 years.The median household income is $152,776, which reflects a relatively affluent area with strong earning potential. 46.1% of residents hold a bachelor's degree or higher, indicating a highly educated population.

Homeownership rates are at 92.1%, reflecting strong community stability and long-term resident commitment. The average commute time is 46.9 minutes, which suggests a more suburban or rural location for those willing to commute longer distances.Overall, Aquia Harbour offers a balanced lifestyle with accessible home values relative to local income levels.

Which cities are near Aquia Harbour, VA?

Want a head-to-head view? Compare Aquia Harbour side-by-side with any other U.S. city using our market-comparison tool.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average home price in Aquia Harbour?

The median home sale price in Aquia Harbour is $587,500, up 5.0% from last year.

How long do homes stay on market in Aquia Harbour?

Homes typically spend 29 days on market before going under contract.

What is the median income in Aquia Harbour?

The median household income is $152,776 per year.

Is Aquia Harbour a buyer's or seller's market?

With 2.1 months of supply, Aquia Harbour is currently a seller's market.

How many homes are for sale in Aquia Harbour?

There are currently 25 homes listed for sale in Aquia Harbour, VA.

How much does a single-family home cost in Aquia Harbour?

The median single-family home price in Aquia Harbour, VA is $587,500 (about $190 per square foot).

Be the brokerage on this page

1 slot per page

Get featured on Aquia Harbour, VA

Your logo, brokerage name, and direct link to your site — featured at the top of this page in front of every visitor researching this whole city. One brokerage, no rotation, no bidding war.

  • Goes live in 24 hours
  • Cancel anytime
  • Do-follow backlink to your site

$100

per month

Claim this spot

Get Aquia Harbour market alerts

Weekly updates on prices, inventory, and trends. Free forever.