Brokers — List your Company Here

Featured local agent — Central High, OK

Example placement

Sarah Mitchell

CNESRESABR

Compass Real Estate · Central High, OK

“Your trusted relocation specialist since 2009. 350+ homes sold. Zero-pressure, data-first approach.”

Central High, OK(512) 555-0184TX License #0512847
Visit website →sarahmitchellhomes.com
5.0 · 47 reviews

This spot is open. Be the only brokerage featured on this page — one slot, no auction.

Claim this spot

* Example only — dummy agent for illustration. Your logo, name, tagline, link, and lead routing replace this content.

Central High, OK Housing Market & Real Estate

Seller's market

Housing market overview · Updated monthly ·

$599,500median sale price

How is the Central High, OK housing market right now?

The median home sale price in Central High, OK is $599,500. Homes sell in an average of 46 days with 5 active listings. The market is currently a seller's market. (Source: Redfin monthly MLS data, as of May 2026 — the most recent Redfin release; Redfin publishes each month's data on a ~6-week lag.)

Is Central High a buyer's or seller's market?

Seller's market2.5 months of supply46 avg. days on market

Central High, OK is currently a seller's market, based on 2.5 months of supply and homes selling in about 46 days. How we determine this →

Homes sold

2

Last 12 weeks

Days on market

46

Average pace

Active listings

5

2.5 months supply

Sale-to-list

100.0%

Above asking

What does the Central High housing market data show?

Current housing market statistics for Central High, OK
MetricValue
Median sale price$599,500
Median list price$430,000
Average days on market46 days
Active inventory5 listings
Months of supply2.5 months
Sale-to-list price ratio100.0%
Median price per sq ft$272/sq ft
Homes sold (latest month)2
New listings (latest month)1
Listings with a price cut20.0%
Market conditionSeller's market

Source: Redfin · Updated monthly

How much do homes cost in Central High by property type?

How the Central High, OK market breaks down across single-family homes, condos, and townhouses.

Median price, price per square foot, homes sold and days on market by property type in Central High, OK
Property typeMedian pricePrice / sq ftHomes soldDays on market
Single-family$599,500$272/sq ft246 days

Source: Redfin · Updated monthly

The Central High housing market is currently classified as a seller's market with a median sale price of $599,500. Prices have fallen 0.0% compared to last year, with homes spending an average of 46 days on market, indicating 2.5 months of inventory.With limited inventory, homes sell quickly and buyers should be prepared to act decisively and competitively to secure a property.The price-to-income ratio of 3.8x provides context for how home values compare to local earning capacity.

Homes for sale in Central High

There are currently 5 homes listed for sale in Central High, Oklahoma. The median listing price is $430K. Featured listings range from $172,500 to $710,000.

3 bedroom mobile home for sale at 273145 Central Acres Rd Central High - $172,500
$172,500

273145 Central Acres Rd

Central High, OK

3 bd2 ba1,716 sqft$101/ft²
Mobile home20.00 acres
View photos & details
3 bedroom house for sale at 273601 Gatlin Rd Central High - $282,960
$282,960

273601 Gatlin Rd

Central High, OK

3 bd2 ba2,096 sqft$135/ft²
House1.08 acres
View photos & details
4 bedroom house for sale at 168466 9 Mile Rd Central High - $309,000
$309,000

168466 9 Mile Rd

Central High, OK

4 bd2 ba1,848 sqft$167/ft²
House6.14 acres
View photos & details
4 bedroom house for sale at 168592 Carl Dr Central High - $395,000
$395,000

168592 Carl Dr

Central High, OK

4 bd2 ba1,805 sqft$219/ft²
House1.04 acres
View photos & details
3 bedroom house for sale at 163573 N 7 Mile Rd N Central High - $710,000
$710,000

163573 N 7 Mile Rd N

Central High, OK

3 bd3 ba2,900 sqft$245/ft²
House38.00 acres
View photos & details

Looking to buy in Central High?

Get connected with a local real estate expert — free, no obligation.

Active listings

5

Homes on market

Median list price

$430K

Avg. days on market

46

Days until sale

New this week

1

Newly listed

Price drops:20.0%of listings
Sale-to-list:100.0%

Who lives in Central High?

Population

1,572

Median income

$73,750/yr

Median age

33.1 years

Owner-occupied

85.3%

College grads

22.8%

Avg commute

28.4 min

Source: U.S. Census Bureau ACS

What are homes worth in Central High?

Zillow home value

$280,183

Price-to-income

3.8x

Source: Zillow Research

What is it like to live in Central High?

Central High is a community of approximately 2K residents with a median age of 33.1 years.The median household income is $73,750, which represents a working-class community with solid middle-income opportunities. 22.8% of residents hold a bachelor's degree or higher, showing a mixed educational demographic.

Homeownership rates are at 85.3%, reflecting strong community stability and long-term resident commitment. The average commute time is 28.4 minutes, which makes this an excellent choice for those seeking short commutes to employment centers.Overall, Central High offers a balanced lifestyle with accessible home values relative to local income levels.

Which cities are near Central High, OK?

Want a head-to-head view? Compare Central High side-by-side with any other U.S. city using our market-comparison tool.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average home price in Central High?

The median home sale price in Central High is $599,500, down 0.0% from last year.

How long do homes stay on market in Central High?

Homes typically spend 46 days on market before going under contract.

What is the median income in Central High?

The median household income is $73,750 per year.

Is Central High a buyer's or seller's market?

With 2.5 months of supply, Central High is currently a seller's market.

How many homes are for sale in Central High?

There are currently 5 homes listed for sale in Central High, OK.

What is the Zillow home value estimate for Central High?

The Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) for Central High is $280,183, representing the typical home value in the area.

How much does a single-family home cost in Central High?

The median single-family home price in Central High, OK is $599,500 (about $272 per square foot).

Be the brokerage on this page

1 slot per page

Get featured on Central High, OK

Your logo, brokerage name, and direct link to your site — featured at the top of this page in front of every visitor researching this whole city. One brokerage, no rotation, no bidding war.

  • Goes live in 24 hours
  • Cancel anytime
  • Do-follow backlink to your site

$100

per month

Claim this spot

Get Central High market alerts

Weekly updates on prices, inventory, and trends. Free forever.