
107 N Evans St
Armstrong, MO
Brokers — List your Company Here
Featured local agent — Armstrong, MO
Compass Real Estate · Armstrong, MO
“Your trusted relocation specialist since 2009. 350+ homes sold. Zero-pressure, data-first approach.”
This spot is open. Be the only brokerage featured on this page — one slot, no auction.
Claim this spot* Example only — dummy agent for illustration. Your logo, name, tagline, link, and lead routing replace this content.
Housing market overview · Updated monthly ·
$250,000median sale price
The median home sale price in Armstrong, MO is $250,000. Homes sell in an average of 46 days. The market is currently a balanced market. (Source: Redfin monthly MLS data, as of December 2025 — the most recent Redfin release; Redfin publishes each month's data on a ~6-week lag.)
Armstrong, MO is currently a balanced market and homes selling in about 46 days. How we determine this →
Homes sold
1
Last 12 weeks
Days on market
46
Average pace
Active listings
—
Sale-to-list
—
Below asking
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median sale price | $250,000 |
| Average days on market | 46 days |
| Median price per sq ft | $98/sq ft |
| Homes sold (latest month) | 1 |
| Market condition | Balanced market |
Source: Redfin · Updated monthly
How the Armstrong, MO market breaks down across single-family homes, condos, and townhouses.
| Property type | Median price | Price / sq ft | Homes sold | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-family | $250,000 | $98/sq ft | 1 | 46 days |
Source: Redfin · Updated monthly
The Armstrong housing market is currently classified as a balanced market with a median sale price of $250,000. Prices have fallen 0.0% compared to last year, with homes spending an average of 46 days on market.With limited inventory, homes sell quickly and buyers should be prepared to act decisively and competitively to secure a property.The price-to-income ratio of 5.9x provides context for how home values compare to local earning capacity.
Explore homes currently listed for sale in Armstrong, Missouri across major real estate platforms.

Armstrong, MO

Armstrong, MO

Armstrong, MO
Get connected with a local real estate expert — free, no obligation.
Population
340
Median income
$39,667/yr
Median age
33.8 years
Owner-occupied
90.3%
College grads
2.3%
Avg commute
28.2 min
Source: U.S. Census Bureau ACS
Zillow home value
$235,184
Price-to-income
5.9x
Source: Zillow Research
Armstrong is a community of approximately 0K residents with a median age of 33.8 years.The median household income is $39,667, which represents a working-class community with solid middle-income opportunities. 2.3% of residents hold a bachelor's degree or higher, showing a mixed educational demographic.
Homeownership rates are at 90.3%, reflecting strong community stability and long-term resident commitment. The average commute time is 28.2 minutes, which makes this an excellent choice for those seeking short commutes to employment centers.Overall, Armstrong offers a balanced lifestyle with accessible home values relative to local income levels.
Want a head-to-head view? Compare Armstrong side-by-side with any other U.S. city using our market-comparison tool.
The median home sale price in Armstrong is $250,000, down 0.0% from last year.
Homes typically spend 46 days on market before going under contract.
The median household income is $39,667 per year.
There are currently 3 homes listed for sale in Armstrong, MO.
The Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) for Armstrong is $235,184, representing the typical home value in the area.
The median single-family home price in Armstrong, MO is $250,000 (about $98 per square foot).
Be the brokerage on this page
1 slot per pageYour logo, brokerage name, and direct link to your site — featured at the top of this page in front of every visitor researching this whole city. One brokerage, no rotation, no bidding war.
Weekly updates on prices, inventory, and trends. Free forever.